First Grade, Lincoln Elementary

Miss Bell's class

 

Back Row: Jonathon Dalby; Carl Theo; Kristine Kearl; Kathy Bingham; Nancy Jackson; Kathy Saxton

Terry Rae Pulver; Marilyn Holley; David Hill; Carl Ruthstrom

 

Second Row: Douglas Child; Kathy Norris; Laura Lutz; Susan Wallace; Judy Clark; LaRae Frew

Diane Coy; Claudia Taylor

 

Front Row: George Baker; Michael Hale; Jeffery Marsh; Don Gaskill; Ronnie Kline; Dee Ray Clark

Johnny ?: Michael Becraft; DeLane Bell

 

 2nd Grade

Lincoln Elementary

Mrs. Viola Fowers

 

Back Row: Carl Ruthstrom; Scott Waldron; Margene Christensen; Yvonne Eckersley; Steve Mitchell

Lynn Morris; Roy Tatton

 

3rd Row: Layna Webber; Bill McCreary’ Stanley Stokes; DeLane Bell; Carol Noker; Patty Gill; Diane Aardema

 

2nd Row: Lynn Rasmussen; Rebecca Elertson; Cathy Gibbons; Colleen Richins; Jackalyn Jones; Betty Trujillo

Kathy Saxton; Kathy Bingham

 

Front Row: Alton Johnson; Jimmie Gillespie; Ronnie Kline; Fred Sylvester; Steve Tippets

 

 

 

 

3rd Grade, Lincoln Elementary

Mrs. Taylor's class

 

Back Row: Scott Steele; Tommy Ogden; Ronnie Walstrom; Roy Tatton; Scott Waldron; Dennis Cossey

Steven Williams; Roger White; Bill McCreary

 

2nd Row: Ronnie Kline; Brenda Peterson; Connie Chapman; Kathy Bingham; Susan Bryan; Patsy Kelly

Kristine Kearl; Lyn Eckersley; Kelly Sparrow

 

Front Row: Steven Tippets; George Baptist; DeLane Bell; Eugene Mahnke; Dee Ray Clark; Gordon Poulsen

Kay Russell; Gary Mastronardi; Curtis Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

4th Grade, Lincoln Elementary

Mr. Barrett's class

 

Back Row: Judy D?; Dennis Cossey; Michael Layne; Daryl Morgan; Tommy Ogden; Carl Ruthstrom

Bill McCreary; Steven Tippets; Jimmy Mobley; Betty Turner

 

Second Row: Connie Chapman; Nancy Jonas; Kathy Bingham; Janice Wood; Sharon White; Diane Price

Kathy Saxton; Judy Staley; Kristine Kearl; Susan Henderson; Karen Kincaid

 

Front Row: Eric Isaacson; David Kusuda; Larry Pierce; Roger White; Gordon Poulson; David Memory

DeLane Bell; Brent Millspaw; Bobby Dixon

 

 

 

 

5th Grade  

Lincoln Elementary 

Mrs. Pratt & Mrs. Hutchinson 

 

Back Row: Lynn Morris; Carl Ruthstrum; Scott Berglund; Roy Tatton; Kenneth Robbins; Sharon White

Kathy Saxton; Kathy Bingham; Pat Kelly; Margene Christensen

 

3rd Row: Diane Aardema; Yvonne Eckersley; Janice Wood; Connie Chapman; Marilyn Holley; Diane Coy

Nancy Jonas; Lyn Eckersley; Carolyn Anderson; Kay Anderson; Bill McCreary

 

2nd Row: Dee Ray Clark; Michael Layne; Larry Pierce; Howard Holt; Gordon Poulson; Daryl Morgan

Steven Tippets; Rupert Funk; Dennis Cossey; David Kusuda

 

Front Row: Bruce Wallace; Curtis Taylor; Gary Baird; Gary Mastronardi; Eugene Mahnke; Steve Mitchell;

Roger White

 

 

 

 6th Grade, Lincoln Elementary

Mrs. Babcock's Class 

 

Top Row: Tommy Ogden; Cathy Gibbons; DeLane Bell; Mr. Kelly – Principal; Mrs. Babcock – teacher; Kristine Kearl; Curtis Taylor; Jackie Standing; Kelly Sparrow

 

3rd Row: Brenda Peterson; Michael Becraft; Lyn Eckersley; Pat Kelly; Scott Berglund; Connie Chapman

 

2nd Row: Steven Williams; Susan Bryan; Gary Wood; Steve Mitchell; Katherine Lloyd; Rupert Funk

 

1st Row: Kathy Bingham; Jimmy Gillespie; Bill McCreary; Ronnie Walstrom; Gordon Poulson

Carl Ruthstrum; Larry Pierce; Bobby Dixon; Pearl Mae Searle